Serviced Offices in Agno

114 Serviced Offices Available in Agno | Starting from Fr.200 per desk / month
Showing 1 - 24 of 114 Serviced offices in Agno
4 Rue Du Commerce, Geneva Image 1
Serviced Office
Regus (Switzerland)
Rhone 8 Building

4 Rue Du Commerce, Geneva

TrainRive Droite Sa - Centre D'imagerie
7 Min Walk
Molard
3 Min Walk
From
Fr.1,012 desk/mth
Team Size1-50
13 Quai De L'ile, Geneva Image 1
Serviced Office
Regus (Switzerland)
13 Quai De L'ile

13 Quai De L'ile, Geneva

TrainRive Droite Sa - Centre D'imagerie
6 Min Walk
Coutance
4 Min Walk
From
Fr.1,306 desk/mth
Team Size1-50
1 Rue De La Cité, Genève Image 1
Serviced Office
Mitwit Offices
Multiburo Genève Bel-Air

1 Rue De La Cité, Genève

TrainRive Droite Sa - Centre D'imagerie
9 Min Walk
Bel-Air
2 Min Walk
From
Fr.475 desk/mth
Team Size2-46
8 Bd James-fazy, Geneva Image 1
Serviced Office
Voisins
Voisins de Saint-Gervais

8 Bd James-fazy, Geneva

TrainRive Droite Sa - Centre D'imagerie
6 Min Walk
Mercier
1 Min Walk
From
Fr.285 desk/mth
Team Size3
5 Rue De La Corraterie, Genève Image 1
Serviced Office
Satellite Office
Hôtel de Banque

5 Rue De La Corraterie, Genève

TrainRive Droite Sa - Centre D'imagerie
9 Min Walk
Bel-Air
2 Min Walk
From
Fr.636 desk/mth
Team Size1-2
Place De La Synagogue 5, Geneva Image 1
Serviced Office
Regus (Switzerland)
Place De La Synagogue 5

Place De La Synagogue 5, Geneva

TrainRive Droite Sa - Centre D'imagerie
11 Min Walk
Théâtre
1 Min Walk
From
Fr.1,119 desk/mth
Team Size6

Serviced Office in Agno

Looking for a serviced office in Agno? Spaces offers 24 available serviced spaces in the city, with monthly prices ranging from CHF860 to CHF49375 for 1 to 50 desks. Whether you're a freelancer, small business, or enterprise, Spaces provides flexible and modern workspaces to suit your needs. With a range of amenities and a conducive environment, finding the perfect serviced office in Agno has never been easier. Experience the convenience and professionalism of a Spaces office, and elevate your work to new heights.

Why Choose a Serviced Office in Agno?

Situated in the picturesque landscape of Switzerland, Agno is a charming town known for its serene beauty and vibrant community. With its rich history and modern amenities, Agno offers an ideal setting for professionals seeking a serviced office space that seamlessly combines convenience and comfort.
In Agno, serviced offices provide a flexible and ready-to-use solution for businesses of all sizes. Whether you're an entrepreneur, freelancer, or a growing startup, these spaces offer a range of options to suit your unique needs. With 27 available spaces, including virtual, sublet, shared, private, managed, and enterprise spaces, there is something for everyone in Agno. The average cost per desk is 923, making it an affordable choice for professionals looking for a prime location in Agno, Agno.
In conclusion, Agno is a bustling town with a thriving business community, and its array of serviced office spaces caters to the diverse needs of professionals. With its picturesque surroundings and convenient amenities, Agno provides the perfect backdrop for a productive and successful work environment.

Compare Average Desk Prices by Area and Team Size in Agno

Use this guide to estimate your monthly office expenses by suburb and team size.

Location
1-5 Desks
6-10 Desks
11-15 Desks
16-25 Desks
26-50 Desks

Explore more offices near Agno

Here are major business districts in Agno where office spaces are in demand:

Gavirate Va

Gavirate Va, Italy, is a charming town known for its picturesque surroundings and rich history. Nestled in the stunning Va hills, Gavirate Va offers a serene and idyllic setting that makes it a sought-after destination for locals and tourists alike.
If you are seeking a private office in Gavirate Va, look no further than the city center. With a total of 12 available private spaces, Gavirate Va provides a range of options for professionals looking to establish their base of operations in this beautiful town. The average cost per desk is 382, making it an attractive and affordable choice for individuals and businesses alike.
In addition to private offices, Gavirate Va also offers an array of other workspace options, including virtual, shared, and serviced spaces. Whether you're a freelancer, small business owner, or part of a larger enterprise, Gavirate Va has the right space to meet your needs.
With a total of 13 available spaces in the area, Gavirate Va presents an abundance of opportunities for professionals looking to set up or expand their business operations. Whether you prefer a private office or a collaborative coworking space, Gavirate Va has something to offer everyone. Don't miss out on the chance to establish your presence in this vibrant and thriving city.

<read more>

Como

Como, located in the Lombardy region of Italy, is a picturesque city known for its stunning lake and charming historic center. This idyllic destination offers a perfect mix of natural beauty, cultural heritage, and modern amenities. Visitors and locals alike are drawn to Como for its relaxed atmosphere and opportunity to explore the surrounding mountains and lakeside attractions.
As the demand for flexible workspace solutions continues to grow, Como is also home to a vibrant coworking space that caters to professionals seeking a dynamic and collaborative environment. The coworking space in Como provides a diverse range of options, including shared, serviced, and private spaces, accommodating the needs of individuals and businesses alike. With 13 total available spaces and an average cost per desk of 364, this coworking space offers a valuable opportunity for those looking to work in a vibrant and inspiring setting.
Whether you're a digital nomad, a freelancer, or a startup entrepreneur, the coworking space in Como provides a compelling solution for your workspace needs. By offering both physical and virtual spaces, this coworking space presents a versatile and modern approach to professional work environments. Its prime location in Como, coupled with its array of amenities and services, makes it a top choice for those seeking a productive and engaging work setting.
In conclusion, Como boasts a thriving coworking space scene with a variety of options to suit different work styles and preferences. With a total of 13 available spaces, including shared, serviced, and private options, professionals can find the perfect workspace to meet their needs. The average cost per desk of 364 makes this coworking space in Como a competitive and enticing choice for those looking to work in a dynamic and vibrant setting.

<read more>

Gavirate Va

Gavirate Va, also known as Gavirate Va, is a charming city located in Italy. Nestled in the heart of the country, Gavirate Va is a bustling metropolis with a rich cultural heritage and a thriving economy. This vibrant city is home to a diverse community of entrepreneurs, freelancers, and professionals who are looking for innovative and collaborative work environments.
For those seeking a dynamic and flexible workspace in Gavirate Va, look no further than the vibrant coworking space available in the area. With a total of 13 available spaces, including virtual, sublet, shared, serviced, private, managed, and enterprise spaces, there is something for everyone. The average cost per desk is 364, making it an affordable option for those looking to network and grow their businesses in a supportive and creative environment. Don't miss out on the opportunity to join the thriving coworking community in Gavirate Va!

<read more>

Pambio-noranco

Pambio-noranco, a picturesque town nestled in the heart of Switzerland, is home to a vibrant and dynamic coworking space that is redefining the way professionals work. With a total of 27 available spaces, including virtual, shared, serviced, private, managed, and enterprise spaces, there is something for every business need. The average cost per desk is 800, making it an affordable option for professionals looking for a productive and collaborative work environment.
Whether you are a freelancer, entrepreneur, or part of a small team, Pambio-noranco's coworking space offers the flexibility and convenience you need to thrive. With 6 virtual spaces and 3 dedicated coworking spaces available, you'll have access to all the amenities and resources necessary to boost your productivity and creativity.
In Pambio-noranco, the coworking space is more than just a place to work – it's a community where ideas flourish and connections are made. If you're looking for a workspace that inspires and empowers, look no further than Pambio-noranco. With its beautiful surroundings and innovative atmosphere, this coworking space is the perfect place to bring your ideas to life.

<read more>

Lugano

Lugano, located in the Italian-speaking canton of Ticino, Switzerland, is a picturesque city nestled on the shore of Lake Lugano. Known for its Mediterranean-like climate, stunning views, and vibrant cultural scene, Lugano is a popular destination for tourists and a desirable location for businesses. Its strategic location near the Swiss-Italian border makes it an ideal choice for companies looking to establish a presence in Europe.
For businesses seeking managed office space in Lugano, the city offers a range of options to suit different needs and preferences. Whether you're looking for a virtual space, a serviced office, or a private workspace, Lugano has a total of 27 available spaces to choose from. The average cost per desk is approximately 923 Swiss Francs, making it a competitive choice for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in this beautiful and dynamic city.
In conclusion, Lugano, Ticino, Switzerland, is a vibrant and attractive location for businesses, offering a variety of managed office spaces to cater to different needs. With 27 total available spaces and an average cost per desk of 923 Swiss Francs, Lugano presents an enticing opportunity for companies looking to set up or expand their operations in this picturesque and strategic city.

<read more>

Locarno

Are you in need of a private office in Locarno, Switzerland? Look no further. Nestled in the beauty of the Swiss landscape, Locarno offers a serene and picturesque setting for your workspace. Whether you're a freelancer, entrepreneur, or part of a growing team, finding the right office space is crucial for productivity and success.
Locarno, located in the southern part of Switzerland, boasts a charming blend of Italian culture and Swiss efficiency. With its mild climate, stunning views of Lake Maggiore, and a rich history, Locarno is a delightful place to live and work. The city is also known for its annual film festival, attracting visitors from around the world.
If you're looking for a private office in Locarno, you'll find a range of options to suit your needs. From modern, fully-equipped spaces to more traditional, character-filled offices, there's something for everyone. With a focus on privacy, professionalism, and comfort, you can find the perfect setting to grow your business.
In conclusion, Locarno, Switzerland, with its unique blend of Italian and Swiss influences, is a captivating city that offers a wonderful setting for your private office. With its stunning location, rich culture, and vibrant community, Locarno provides an ideal backdrop for your work life. Whether you're seeking a private office in the heart of the city or a more secluded space, Locarno has the options you need to thrive.
{"total_available_spaces":25,"min_monthly_price":650,"min_desk":1,"max_monthly_price":1800,"max_desk":10,"city":"Locarno, Locarno","average_cost_per_desk":900,"available_virtual_spaces":5,"available_sublet_spaces":10,"available_shared_spaces":8,"available_serviced_spaces":15,"available_private_spaces":20,"available_managed_spaces":18,"available_enterprise_spaces":15,"available_coworking_spaces":5}

<read more>

Locarno

Looking for managed office space in Locarno? Look no further. Located in the breathtaking city of Locarno, Switzerland, our managed office spaces offer the perfect environment for your business to thrive. Nestled in the heart of this picturesque city, our office spaces provide a professional and modern setting for you and your team to work efficiently and effectively.
Locarno, known for its stunning landscapes and rich culture, is the ideal location for your business. With its vibrant community and dynamic business environment, Locarno offers the perfect backdrop for success. Whether you're a startup, a growing business, or an established company, our managed office spaces in Locarno provide the flexibility and amenities you need to elevate your business to the next level.
With a variety of amenities and flexible leasing options, our managed office spaces in Locarno are designed to meet your specific business needs. From high-speed internet and state-of-the-art technology to stylish and functional workspaces, we provide everything you need to take your business to the next level.
In Locarno, you'll find a thriving community of entrepreneurs and professionals, offering ample networking opportunities and a supportive business ecosystem. With easy access to transportation, dining, and entertainment options, Locarno provides the perfect work-life balance for you and your team.
If you're ready to take your business to new heights, our managed office spaces in Locarno are the perfect choice for you. Contact us today to learn more about our available spaces and to schedule a tour. Experience the best of what Locarno has to offer for your business.
Area Summary:
- City: Locarno, Locarno
- Total available spaces: 100+
- Min monthly price: $500
- Max monthly price: $2000
- Available managed spaces: 50+
- Available coworking spaces: 30+
- Average cost per desk: $250

<read more>

Varese

Varese, Italy is a beautiful city nestled in the northern region of Lombardy, known for its stunning natural landscapes and rich cultural heritage. With its proximity to the Swiss border and the picturesque Lake Varese, the city offers a perfect blend of urban convenience and natural beauty.
When it comes to finding flexible office space in Varese, professionals have a variety of options to choose from. Whether you're a freelancer looking for a shared space, a small business in need of a private office, or a larger enterprise seeking a managed workspace, Varese has an array of choices to accommodate your needs. Currently, there are 13 total available spaces in the city, with an average cost per desk of 381 euros. Additionally, there are 2 available virtual spaces, 13 sublet spaces, and 1 coworking space, providing diverse options for professionals seeking flexible office solutions in Varese.
In conclusion, Varese is an ideal location for those seeking flexible office space in a vibrant and culturally rich city. With a range of available spaces to suit different needs, professionals can find the perfect workspace to thrive in this picturesque Italian city.

<read more>

Agno Office Market Insights

10 years of data showing how the coworking industry has grown in Agno

Trusted Serviced Office Providers in Agno

Top-Rated providers in our Marketplace

Regus (Switzerland) logo

Regus (Switzerland)

Regus office space in Switzerland offers private offices, coworking desks and virtual offices, while every agr... Read more
Spaces (Switzerland) logo

Spaces (Switzerland)

Spaces office space in Switzerland offers private offices, coworking desks and virtual offices. Every agreemen... Read more
Signature (Switzerland) logo

Signature (Switzerland)

Signature office space in Switzerland offers private offices and virtual offices across Switzerland, with furn... Read more
Headsquarter logo

Headsquarter

Headsquarter office space in Switzerland offers private offices across Switzerland, including furnished worksp... Read more
Westhive logo

Westhive

Westhive office space in Switzerland offers private offices, coworking desks and virtual offices, with furnish... Read more
Impact Hub Geneva-Lausanne logo

Impact Hub Geneva-Lausanne

Impact Hub Geneva office space in Switzerland offers private offices and coworking desks, with furnished works... Read more
daycrunch logo

daycrunch

daycrunch office space in Switzerland provides private offices and enterprise suites across Switzerland, inclu... Read more
FlexOffice logo

FlexOffice

FlexOffice office space in Switzerland offers private offices, with furnished workspace, high-speed internet, ... Read more

Latest Blogs & Insights

Explore trends, data, and tips shaping Switzerland’s dynamic office market

Office Hub Gets Recognised at the 2026 NSW Export Awards

Office Hub Gets Recognised at the 2026 NSW Export Awards

We have something exciting to celebrate. Office Hub has been recognised in the Digital & Smart Technologies category at the 2026 NSW Exp... Read more
Grant Philipp15 September, 2026
Work With Your Best Friend: 10 Pet-Friendly Coworking Spaces Around the World

Work With Your Best Friend: 10 Pet-Friendly Coworking Spaces Around the World

With International Dog Day on 26 August, we're celebrating the workspaces around the world where your four-legged colleague is just as w... Read more
Rebecca Philipp25 August, 2026
Office Hub Integrates with Spacebring to Bring Live Workspace Availability to the Market

Office Hub Integrates with Spacebring to Bring Live Workspace Availability to the Market

Keeping workspace availability up to date shouldn’t mean updating the same information across multiple platforms. That’s why Office Hub has ... Read more
Rebecca Philipp20 August, 2026
Beer, Business & Community: 10 Coworking Spaces We'd Love to Visit This International Beer Day

Beer, Business & Community: 10 Coworking Spaces We'd Love to Visit This International Beer Day

But ask any long-time coworking member what keeps them coming back, and you'll often hear the same answer...The community. From Friday a... Read more
Rebecca Philipp7 August, 2026
Office Hub Featured by Airwallex

Office Hub Featured by Airwallex

We're proud to share that Office Hub has been featured by Airwallex, one of the world's leading financial technology companies, in a... Read more
Rebecca Philipp29 July, 2026
We are Switzerland's No. 1 marketplace for serviced, coworking, and shared office space.

Connect with our local experts for flexible workspace solutions across Switzerland. Get personalized recommendations, arrange tours, and secure the best deals — all at no cost.

Stacey Banks, Senior Account Manager at Office HubAndrew Back, Vice President of Sales at Office HubSarah Goldman, Director of Operations at Office HubMiles Anderson, Senior Account Director at Office Hub