Offices For Lease in 71 Gipps Street

71 Gipps Street

71 Gipps Street, Collingwood, Melbourne, VIC, 3066, Australia

14 Offices

1 - 60 Desks

A$388 per month

8 m2 - 465 m2

Take inspiration from this distinctive new-build, packed with holistic benefits, in the vibrant area of Collingwood and watch your business thrive. The raw brick and timber façade oozes kerb appeal and the natural light floods in through floor to ceiling windows. Across the first three floors you’ll find the flexible workspace to suit you, whether you’re looking for private or collaborative spaces or to hire a meeting room in Melbourne. Take a yoga class in the wellness area overlooking the courtyard or head up to the roof terrace for post-work drinks while networking with like-minded professionals. Plug into our super-fast Wi-Fi and let our friendly team help your day go more smoothly. Step outside and you’re in emerging, affordable and creative Collingwood, just 3km from the city centre and with a dynamic mix of cafes, restaurants, bars and entertainment. Take a stroll to Gahan Reserve or Fitzroy Gardens, play a round at Yarra Bend Public Golf Course or spark ideas at Villa Alba Museum. You’re just five minutes’ walk from Collingwood Train Station and there are bus and tram stops close by. Cyclists can enjoy secure storage, showers and lockers. Why choose Collingwood;. In the vibrant, affordable area of Collingwood just 3km from Melbourne city centre. Enjoy networking with our buzzing business community of like-minded entrepreneurs. A striking new-build with holistic benefits including a wellness area and rooftop terrace. Excellent amenities and transport links, just five minutes’ walk from the station. /li>

Bus Station

Gipps St/Hoddle St

3 minute walk

Train Station

Collingwood

5 minute walk

Building Overview

Spaces (Australia) has 14 private offices and 2 virtual offices available to rent in 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood, Melbourne, VIC, 3066, Australia as at 24 September 2026. They have offices ranging in size from 1 to 60 people.

Building Facilities

Air Conditioning
A Grade Building
Cafe/Retail in Building
5 Floors

16 options in 71 Gipps Street

1 Person Private Office at 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood

1 Person Private Office

A$643 /month

was A$714 /month

Details

1 Person Virtual Office at 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood

1 Person Virtual Office

A$175 /month

was A$194 /month

Details

1 Person Virtual Office at 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood

1 Person Virtual Office

A$175 /month

was A$194 /month

Details

2 Person Private Office at 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood

2 Person Private Office

A$857 /month

was A$952 /month

Details

3 Person Private Office at 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood

3 Person Private Office

A$1,286 /month

was A$1,429 /month

Details

4 Person Private Office at 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood

4 Person Private Office

A$1,715 /month

was A$1,905 /month

Details

5 Person Private Office at 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood

5 Person Private Office

A$2,144 /month

was A$2,382 /month

Details

7 Person Private Office at 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood

7 Person Private Office

A$3,002 /month

was A$3,335 /month

Details

10 Person Private Office at 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood

10 Person Private Office

A$4,288 /month

was A$4,764 /month

Details

15 Person Private Office at 71 Gipps Street, Collingwood

15 Person Private Office

A$6,432 /month

was A$7,147 /month

Details

Location Map

71 Gipps Street, Collingwood, Melbourne, VIC, 3066, Australia

Explore the Vicinity

Trains
Collingwood Station5 mins walk
North Richmond Station12 mins walk
Parliament Station24 mins walk
Buses
Gipps St/Hoddle St Station3 mins walk
Gipps St Station3 mins walk
Airports
Melbourne Essendon (MEB)12 km drive
Melbourne Tullamarine (MEL)20 km drive
Bars
Stomping Ground Brewery & Beer Hall - Collingwood1 min walk
Le Bon Ton2 mins walk
Cafes
Crossroads Cafe1 min walk
Gipps Street Canteen1 min walk
Gyms
Power and Posture1 mins walk
Thu
24
Sep
Fri
25
Sep
Mon
28
Sep
Tue
29
Sep
Wed
30
Sep
Thu
1
Oct
Fri
2
Oct
Mon
5
Oct
Tue
6
Oct
Wed
7
Oct
Thu
8
Oct
Fri
9
Oct
Mon
12
Oct
Tue
13
Oct
Wed
14
Oct
Thu
15
Oct
Fri
16
Oct
Mon
19
Oct
Tue
20
Oct
Wed
21
Oct
Thu
22
Oct
Fri
23
Oct
Mon
26
Oct
Tue
27
Oct
Wed
28
Oct
Thu
29
Oct
Fri
30
Oct
Mon
2
Nov
Spaces (Australia)
Logo Of Spaces (Australia)
Spaces office space in Australia includes private offices, coworking desks, virtual offices and enterprise suites. Furnished workspace, high-speed internet, utilities and cleaning are included, so the space is ready to use from day one. Most Spaces centres also provide 24/7 security, a business phone line, coworking lounge access and global meeting room access. Flexible terms run from a single month to 12, 24 months or longer, allowing a business to take a desk now and add more as the team grows without a long lease. Office Hub lists 210+ Spaces offices across Australia, so most teams can find space near clients and staff.A Spaces workspace in Australia averages A$607 per desk per month, with prices higher in major cities and for private space, and lower for shared desks. A private office gives a team its own lockable space; a coworking desk suits a freelancer or a small team; a virtual office provides a business address without a desk attached; and an enterprise suite is a private floor or wing for a bigger team. Growing teams use Spaces to add desks or move up a size without changing provider.Browse the Spaces listings below by location, size and price, or send an enquiry for a shortlist of spaces that fit your budget and timeline.
We are Australia's No. 1 marketplace for serviced, coworking, and shared office space.

Connect with our local experts for flexible workspace solutions across Australia. Get personalized recommendations, arrange tours, and secure the best deals — all at no cost.

Stacey Banks, Senior Account Manager at Office HubAndrew Back, Vice President of Sales at Office HubSarah Goldman, Director of Operations at Office HubMiles Anderson, Senior Account Director at Office Hub

Talk to our Experts directly

1300 770 200