Serviced Offices in Melville, NY

5 Serviced Offices Available in Melville, NY | Starting from $444 per desk / month
Showing 1 - 5 of 5 Serviced offices in Melville, NY
200 Broadhollow Rd, Melville Image 1
Serviced Office
Regus (United States)
Melville Broadhollow

200 Broadhollow Rd, Melville

TrainPinelawn
73 Min Walk
Melville, NY (LIE Exit 49 Park & Ride)
8 Min Walk
From
$444 desk/mth
Team Size1-50
445 Broad Hollow Road, Melville Image 1
Serviced Office
TrainPinelawn
8 Min Walk
Lie Exit 49
9 Min Walk
From
$1,300 desk/mth
Team Size1
105 Maxess Rd, Melville Image 1
Serviced Office
TrainPinelawn
46 Min Walk
Melville, NY
23 Min Walk
From
$616 desk/mth
Team Size1-2
68 South Service Road, Melville Image 1
Serviced Office
Regus (United States)
Melville Expressway II

68 South Service Road, Melville

TrainFarmingdale
76 Min Walk
Old Country Rd / Newtown
16 Min Walk
From
$657 desk/mth
Team Size1-50
555 Broadhollow Rd, Melville Image 1
Serviced Office
Regus (United States)
555 Plaza

555 Broadhollow Rd, Melville

TrainPinelawn
41 Min Walk
Farmingdale State Coll
14 Min Walk
From
$445 desk/mth
Team Size1-50

Serviced Office in Melville

Looking for a Serviced Office in Melville, NY? Look no further. With 72 available serviced spaces, starting at just $374 per month for a single desk, and going up to $31416 for 50 desks, we have the perfect solution for your office needs.
Our serviced offices are designed to meet your professional requirements, offering a range of flexible options to suit your business. Whether you need a single desk or require space for a larger team, we have the solution for you. Our serviced offices provide a hassle-free and fully equipped workspace, allowing you to focus on your work without worrying about the details.
Located in the vibrant city of Melville, NY, our serviced offices offer a prime business location with easy access to amenities and transport links. With flexible lease terms and all-inclusive pricing, our serviced offices provide a cost-effective solution for businesses looking to set up or expand in Melville.
If you are in need of a professional and well-equipped office space in Melville, NY, our serviced offices are the perfect choice. Contact us today to learn more about our available spaces and to find the ideal solution for your business needs.

Why Choose a Serviced Office in Melville?

Melville, NY is a charming town located in the heart of Long Island. It is known for its picturesque landscapes, thriving business community, and rich history. As a hub for commerce and innovation, Melville offers a prime location for entrepreneurs and businesses looking to establish their presence in the area.
When it comes to finding the perfect workspace in Melville, serviced offices are a popular choice for professionals seeking convenience, flexibility, and a professional atmosphere. These fully-equipped offices offer a range of amenities, including reception services, high-speed internet, meeting rooms, and administrative support, making them an ideal solution for businesses of all sizes.
With a total of 78 available spaces, Melville provides ample options for those in need of a serviced office. The average cost per desk is $617, making it a competitive and affordable choice for businesses. Additionally, with 72 available private and managed spaces, there is no shortage of options for those seeking a more tailored and personalized office experience.
In conclusion, Melville, NY stands as a vibrant and dynamic location for businesses seeking a serviced office. With a wide range of available spaces and competitive pricing, it presents an attractive opportunity for professionals looking to establish their presence in the area. Whether you are a start-up, freelancer, or established company, Melville offers a compelling and convenient option for your office needs.

Compare Average Desk Prices by Area and Team Size in Melville

Use this guide to estimate your monthly office expenses by suburb and team size.

Location
1-5 Desks
6-10 Desks
11-15 Desks
16-25 Desks
26-50 Desks

Explore more offices near Melville

Here are major business districts in Melville where office spaces are in demand:

Hempstead

Hempstead, NY, United States, is a bustling city known for its rich history, diverse culture, and vibrant community. Located in the heart of Long Island, Hempstead is a hub of economic activity, offering a prime location for businesses to thrive. One of the key features of this dynamic city is the availability of enterprise office spaces, catering to the needs of growing companies and established organizations.
With a total of 58 available enterprise office spaces, Hempstead provides ample opportunities for businesses to secure a strategic location that suits their operational requirements. The average cost per desk is approximately $667, making it an attractive option for companies looking to establish a presence in the area. Additionally, there are 54 available private spaces, 54 managed spaces, and 4 coworking spaces, catering to a wide range of business needs.
In summary, Hempstead, NY, is a vibrant city with a diverse array of enterprise office spaces available to meet the needs of businesses looking to establish a presence in the area. With a total of 58 available spaces, along with virtual, sublet, shared, and serviced options, companies have a wealth of choices to consider when setting up their operations in this dynamic city.

<read more>

Lynbrook

Lynbrook, NY is a charming village located in Nassau County, Long Island, known for its tree-lined streets and quaint downtown area. With its close proximity to New York City, Lynbrook offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and urban convenience. The area is bustling with local shops, restaurants, and recreational facilities, making it an attractive location for businesses looking to sublet office space.
As the demand for flexible office spaces continues to rise, Lynbrook presents a prime opportunity for professionals seeking a dynamic work environment. Sublet office spaces in Lynbrook offer a cost-effective solution for businesses looking to establish a presence in this thriving community. With a total of 13 available spaces, including virtual, shared, serviced, private, and managed options, there is something to suit every business need. The average cost per desk is $687, making Lynbrook an affordable and appealing choice for professionals and entrepreneurs.
In conclusion, Lynbrook, NY is a vibrant and welcoming community with a diverse range of sublet office spaces available to meet the needs of modern businesses. Whether you're a freelancer, startup, or established company, Lynbrook offers a conducive environment for growth and success. Take advantage of the opportunity to secure a sublet office space in this bustling city, and position your business for a prosperous future.

<read more>

Long Island

Long Island, NY is a vibrant and bustling area known for its beautiful beaches, rich history, and diverse communities. As a popular destination for both residents and tourists, Long Island offers a unique blend of suburban charm and urban amenities.
When it comes to finding flexible office space in Long Island, businesses and entrepreneurs have a wide range of options to choose from. With a total of 58 available spaces, including virtual, sublet, shared, serviced, private, managed, and enterprise spaces, there is something to suit every need and budget.
The average cost per desk in Long Island is $628, making it an attractive option for those looking to establish or expand their presence in the area. Whether you're seeking a collaborative coworking space or a private office for your team, Long Island has a variety of flexible office solutions to offer.
No matter the size or nature of your business, Long Island provides a dynamic and accommodating environment for professionals seeking flexible office space. With its abundance of options and competitive pricing, Long Island is an ideal location to establish and grow your business presence.

<read more>

Lake Success

Looking for a sublet office in Lake Success, NY? Look no further. Lake Success, NY is an ideal location for businesses looking for a prime office space in a bustling business district. With 31 available sublet spaces, the options are endless. The average cost per desk in Lake Success, NY is $674, making it an affordable yet prestigious location for your business. Whether you're in need of a virtual space or a private office, Lake Success has a variety of options to suit your needs. Don't miss out on the opportunity to secure your ideal office space in Lake Success, NY today.

<read more>

Hicksville

Hicksville, NY, located in the heart of Nassau County, is a bustling community with a rich history and plenty of attractions. As a part of the New York metropolitan area, it offers a perfect blend of urban conveniences and suburban tranquility. Whether you're a local entrepreneur or a remote worker in search of a flexible office space, Hicksville has something for everyone.
When it comes to flexible office space in Hicksville, there's a wide range of options to choose from. Whether you're in need of a private office, a co-working space, or a virtual office, you'll find the perfect solution to suit your needs. With 97 total available spaces, including 90 serviced spaces and 7 co-working spaces, you're sure to find the ideal workspace to enhance your productivity.
The average cost per desk in Hicksville is $638, making it an attractive option for businesses of all sizes. Whether you're a solo entrepreneur or a growing team, you can find a space that fits your budget without sacrificing quality. With 14 available virtual spaces and 97 sublet spaces, you can also explore alternative options to suit your unique working style.
In summary, Hicksville, NY offers a diverse and dynamic environment for professionals seeking flexible office space. With a total of 97 available spaces and a variety of options to choose from, it's an ideal location for those looking to elevate their workspace experience. Whether you're in search of a shared space, a private office, or a co-working environment, you'll find the perfect fit in this vibrant community.

<read more>

Hicksville

Hicksville, NY is a bustling suburb located in Nassau County on Long Island, known for its diverse community and vibrant atmosphere. With its convenient location and easy access to transportation, it's the perfect place for businesses and entrepreneurs to thrive.
If you're looking for a Shared Office in Hicksville, you're in luck! With 97 available shared spaces and an average cost per desk of $638, there are plenty of options to choose from. Whether you're in need of virtual, sublet, serviced, private, managed, or coworking spaces, there are 90 available spaces to suit your specific business needs. With the availability of 14 virtual spaces and 7 coworking spaces, you'll have the flexibility to find the perfect office solution for your company.
In conclusion, Hicksville, NY offers a wide range of shared office spaces to accommodate the needs of businesses of all sizes. With its prime location and various options available, it's a great place to establish and grow your business. Whether you're a startup, a freelancer, or a growing company, there's definitely a shared office space in Hicksville that's perfect for you.

<read more>

Holbrook

Holbrook, New York, is a charming town located on Long Island. It is known for its picturesque landscapes, rich history, and vibrant community. The town offers a perfect blend of suburban tranquility and convenient access to urban amenities.
When it comes to office spaces, Holbrook has a variety of options to offer, including shared offices that are perfect for freelancers, startups, and small businesses. A shared office in Holbrook provides a cost-effective solution for professionals who want to work in a collaborative and dynamic environment without the high overhead costs of a traditional office space.
With a total of 26 available shared spaces, Holbrook offers a range of options to suit different needs and preferences. The average cost per desk is around $411, making shared offices in Holbrook an attractive choice for budget-conscious professionals. Additionally, there are 4 available virtual spaces, 26 sublet spaces, and 24 serviced spaces, providing flexibility for those seeking a tailored workspace solution.
In conclusion, Holbrook, NY, is a thriving town with a robust and diverse shared office market. Whether you're looking for a collaborative environment, flexible terms, or budget-friendly options, Holbrook has something to offer for every professional. With its picturesque surroundings and access to urban amenities, Holbrook is an ideal location for professionals seeking a shared office space.

<read more>

Syosset

Syosset, NY, located in the northeastern part of the United States, is a thriving community known for its vibrant business environment and growing economy. For businesses seeking managed office space in Syosset, there are ample options available, with a total of 72 managed spaces currently on the market. The average cost per desk in Syosset is $617, making it an attractive choice for businesses looking for a cost-effective solution. In addition to managed spaces, there are also 6 coworking spaces, 72 private spaces, and 78 shared spaces, providing a wide range of options to suit different business needs. With 11 virtual spaces and 78 sublet spaces also available, businesses in Syosset have access to a diverse array of office space solutions. Syosset's dynamic business landscape, combined with its ample office space options, makes it an ideal choice for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in the region.

<read more>

Melville Office Market Insights

10 years of data showing how the coworking industry has grown in Melville

Trusted Serviced Office Providers in Melville

Top-Rated providers in our Marketplace

Regus (United States) logo

Regus (United States)

Regus office space in the United States offers private offices, coworking desks and virtual offices, while the... Read more
Workstyle Spaces logo

Workstyle Spaces

Workstyle Spaces office space in the United States offers private offices, coworking desks and enterprise suit... Read more
Spaces (United States) logo

Spaces (United States)

Spaces office space in the United States offers private offices, coworking desks and virtual offices, while in... Read more
HQ (United States) logo

HQ (United States)

HQ office space in the United States includes private offices, coworking desks and virtual offices, with furni... Read more
Boxer Property logo

Boxer Property

Boxer Property office space in the United States offers private offices, coworking desks and enterprise suites... Read more
Venture X logo

Venture X

Venture X office space in the United States includes private offices, coworking desks, meeting rooms, virtual ... Read more
Lucid Private Offices logo

Lucid Private Offices

Lucid Private Offices office space in the United States offers private offices and enterprise suites, with fur... Read more
Premier Workspaces logo

Premier Workspaces

Premier Workspaces office space in the United States includes private offices and enterprise suites, with furn... Read more

Latest Blogs & Insights

Explore trends, data, and tips shaping the US’s dynamic office market

Office Hub Gets Recognised at the 2026 NSW Export Awards

Office Hub Gets Recognised at the 2026 NSW Export Awards

We have something exciting to celebrate. Office Hub has been recognised in the Digital & Smart Technologies category at the 2026 NSW Exp... Read more
Grant Philipp15 September, 2026
Work With Your Best Friend: 10 Pet-Friendly Coworking Spaces Around the World

Work With Your Best Friend: 10 Pet-Friendly Coworking Spaces Around the World

With International Dog Day on 26 August, we're celebrating the workspaces around the world where your four-legged colleague is just as w... Read more
Rebecca Philipp25 August, 2026
Office Hub Integrates with Spacebring to Bring Live Workspace Availability to the Market

Office Hub Integrates with Spacebring to Bring Live Workspace Availability to the Market

Keeping workspace availability up to date shouldn’t mean updating the same information across multiple platforms. That’s why Office Hub has ... Read more
Rebecca Philipp20 August, 2026
Beer, Business & Community: 10 Coworking Spaces We'd Love to Visit This International Beer Day

Beer, Business & Community: 10 Coworking Spaces We'd Love to Visit This International Beer Day

But ask any long-time coworking member what keeps them coming back, and you'll often hear the same answer...The community. From Friday a... Read more
Rebecca Philipp7 August, 2026
Office Hub Featured by Airwallex

Office Hub Featured by Airwallex

We're proud to share that Office Hub has been featured by Airwallex, one of the world's leading financial technology companies, in a... Read more
Rebecca Philipp29 July, 2026
We are the US's No. 1 marketplace for serviced, coworking, and shared office space.

Connect with our local experts for flexible workspace solutions across the US. Get personalized recommendations, arrange tours, and secure the best deals — all at no cost.

Stacey Banks, Senior Account Manager at Office HubAndrew Back, Vice President of Sales at Office HubSarah Goldman, Director of Operations at Office HubMiles Anderson, Senior Account Director at Office Hub

Talk to our Experts directly

646 741 8226