Logo Of Sub800

7 Long Street

Sub800

7 Long Street Shoreditch London E2, United Kingdom

Embrace the possibilities of this freshly refurbished studio unit on the ground floor of 7 Long Street. Boasting a kitchenette, Cat 6 hyper-optic cabling, an array of power points, and diagonal timber flooring, this space is ready to fuel your creative endeavours. Whether you're a tech enthusiast or a media maven, the modern amenities are designed to cater to your every need. This is the place where innovation takes root, and connectivity knows no bounds.

Bus Station

Hoxton Station (Stop HF)

2 minute walk

Train Station

Hoxton

4 minute walk

Building Overview

This sought-after area exudes a creative pulse and is a hotspot for digital and tech enthusiasts. Step outside, and you'll find yourself immersed in a world of cafes, restaurants, and bars along Shoreditch High Street and Hackney Road. It's a community of like-minded individuals and forward-thinking companies that thrive in this dynamic environment. Here, inspiration knows no bounds, and every corner invites new possibilities.

Facilities

Air Conditioning
3 Floors

3 options in 7 Long Street

20 Person Enterprise Office at 7 Long Street, Shoreditch

20 Person Enterprise Suite

£11,000 /month

Details

18 Person Managed Space at 7 Long Street, Shoreditch

18 Person Managed Space

£9,200 /month

Details

18 Person Private Office at 7 Long Street, Shoreditch

18 Person Private Office

£7,200 /month

Details

Location Map

7 Long Street - 7 Long Street, Shoreditch

Explore the Vicinity

Trains
Hoxton Station4 mins walk
Shoreditch High Street Station10 mins walk
Old Street Station13 mins walk
Buses
Hoxton Station (Stop HF)3 mins walk
Falkirk Street (Stop KP) Station3 mins walk
Airports
London City (LCY)12 km drive
London Heathrow (LHR)32 km drive
Cafes
Maison Dellys2 mins walk
JAGUAR Shoes3 mins walk
Mon
29
Jun
Tue
30
Jun
Wed
1
Jul
Thu
2
Jul
Fri
3
Jul
Mon
6
Jul
Tue
7
Jul
Wed
8
Jul
Thu
9
Jul
Fri
10
Jul
Mon
13
Jul
Tue
14
Jul
Wed
15
Jul
Thu
16
Jul
Fri
17
Jul
Mon
20
Jul
Tue
21
Jul
Wed
22
Jul
Thu
23
Jul
Fri
24
Jul
Mon
27
Jul
Tue
28
Jul
Wed
29
Jul
Thu
30
Jul
Fri
31
Jul
Mon
3
Aug
Tue
4
Aug
Wed
5
Aug
Thu
6
Aug
Fri
7
Aug
Sub800
Logo Of Sub800
Simple, hassle-free office space rentals.Cheap and easy small office leasing for tenants in London.
We are the UK's No. 1 marketplace for serviced, coworking, and shared office space.

Connect with our local experts for flexible workspace solutions across the UK. Get personalized recommendations, arrange tours, and secure the best deals — all at no cost.

Stacey Banks, Senior Account Manager at Office HubAndrew Back, Vice President of Sales at Office HubSarah Goldman, Director of Operations at Office HubMiles Anderson, Senior Account Director at Office Hub

Talk to our Experts directly

020 3808 7222