Serviced Offices in Coopers plains, QLD

75 Serviced Offices Available in Coopers plains, QLD | Starting from A$244 per desk / month
Showing 1 - 30 of 75 Serviced offices in Coopers plains, QLD
52 Macalister Street, Mackay Image 1
Serviced Office
Mackay Office Booking
Mackay Office Booking

52 Macalister Street, Mackay

TrainMackay
54 Min Walk
Macalister St near Gordon St hail 'n' ride
1 Min Walk
From
A$964 desk/mth
Team Size1-4
1 Manning Street, South Gladstone Image 1
Serviced Office
Gladstone Business Center
1 Manning Street

1 Manning Street, South Gladstone

From
A$400 desk/mth
Team Size4-5
280 Flinders Street Dupe, Townsville Image 1
Serviced Office
Regus (Australia)
Northtown

280 Flinders Street Dupe, Townsville

TrainTownsville Railway Station
23 Min Walk
Flinders St near Denham Lane hail 'n' ride
2 Min Walk
From
A$651 desk/mth
Team Size1-8
280 Flinders Street, Townsville Image 1
Serviced Office
Regus (Australia)
280 Flinders Street

280 Flinders Street, Townsville

TrainTownsville Railway Station
23 Min Walk
Flinders St near Denham Lane hail 'n' ride
2 Min Walk
From
A$364 desk/mth
Team Size1-50
112 Denham Street, Townsville City Image 1
Serviced Office
Business Hub
112 Denham Street

112 Denham Street, Townsville City

TrainTownsville Railway Station
25 Min Walk
Flinders St near Denham Lane hail 'n' ride
1 Min Walk
From
A$529 desk/mth
Team Size1-4
8 Stuart Street, Dalby Image 1
Serviced Office
Stuart Street Centre

8 Stuart Street, Dalby

TrainDalby Railway Station
13 Min Walk
From
A$483 desk/mth
Team Size1-2

Serviced Office in Coopers Plains

Looking for a Serviced Office in Coopers Plains, QLD? With 87 available serviced spaces, you can find the perfect office solution to meet your needs. Whether you require 1 desk or 98, the monthly prices range from $665 to $57144, offering flexibility for businesses of all sizes. Take advantage of the convenience and amenities that come with serviced offices in Coopers Plains, QLD. Discover your ideal workspace and elevate your business operations today.

Why Choose a Serviced Office in Coopers Plains?

Coopers Plains QLD, Australia, is a vibrant and bustling city with a growing demand for serviced offices. As businesses continue to flourish in the area, the need for flexible and convenient workspaces has never been more critical. Serviced offices in Coopers Plains offer businesses the perfect solution, providing fully equipped and professionally managed spaces that are ready for immediate use.
With a total of 112 available spaces, including 87 serviced offices, Coopers Plains presents a plethora of options for businesses looking to set up or expand their operations. The average cost per desk is $595, making it an attractive and cost-effective choice for businesses of all sizes. Additionally, with 4 available virtual spaces and 112 sublet spaces, there are plenty of options to suit different business needs.
Coopers Plains is truly an ideal location for businesses seeking serviced office spaces. With a range of options available and a growing business community, this city is poised to become a hub for professional and dynamic work environments. Whether you are a start-up, an expanding business, or an established enterprise, Coopers Plains offers the perfect setting for success.

Compare Average Desk Prices by Area and Team Size in Coopers Plains

Use this guide to estimate your monthly office expenses by suburb and team size.

Location
1-5 Desks
6-10 Desks
11-15 Desks
16-25 Desks
26-50 Desks

Explore more offices near Coopers Plains

Here are major business districts in Coopers Plains where office spaces are in demand:

Nundah

Nundah, QLD, Australia, is a thriving suburb located just 8 kilometers northeast of Brisbane's central business district. This vibrant area is known for its trendy cafes, boutique shops, and convenient access to public transportation, making it a desirable location for businesses to set up office space.
With a total of 256 available spaces and an average cost per desk of $618, Nundah offers a variety of options for businesses looking to establish a presence in this bustling area. Whether you're in need of virtual, serviced, private, or coworking spaces, Nundah has a range of options to suit your company's needs. Plus, with 11 virtual spaces, 256 sublet spaces, and 28 coworking spaces available, there are plenty of opportunities for businesses to find the perfect office setup in Nundah.
In summary, Nundah, QLD, Australia, is a dynamic suburb with a wide array of office space options available. With its convenient location and diverse range of spaces, businesses are sure to find the perfect office solution in this bustling area.

<read more>

Loganholme

Loganholme, QLD, Australia is a thriving suburb located between Brisbane and the Gold Coast. With its close proximity to major transportation routes, Loganholme offers a convenient and accessible location for businesses of all sizes. The area boasts a diverse economy and is home to a range of industries, making it a prime destination for companies seeking flexible office space in a dynamic and vibrant environment.
With a total of 24 available spaces, Loganholme presents an array of options for businesses looking to establish a presence in the area. The average cost per desk is $502, and with 24 available sublet spaces, businesses have the flexibility to choose spaces that align with their specific needs. Whether in need of serviced, private, managed, or coworking spaces, Loganholme has a variety of options to accommodate different preferences and requirements.
In conclusion, Loganholme, QLD offers a wealth of opportunities for businesses seeking flexible office space in a prime location. With a range of available spaces and diverse options, the area provides a conducive environment for companies to thrive and grow. Whether in need of a serviced office or a shared space, Loganholme has the ideal solution to meet the needs of businesses looking for flexibility and convenience.

<read more>

Rocklea

Rocklea is a suburb located in the southern part of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. It is conveniently situated just 9 kilometers from the Brisbane central business district, offering easy access to major highways and transportation options. With a diverse mix of industrial, commercial, and residential spaces, Rocklea is a bustling area with plenty of opportunities for businesses to thrive.
When it comes to finding the perfect office space in Rocklea, there are many options to choose from. Whether you're in need of a private office, a co-working space, or a virtual office, Rocklea has a total of 87 available spaces to meet your specific requirements. The average cost per desk is approximately $591, making it a competitive and cost-effective location for businesses of all sizes.
No matter what type of office space you're searching for, Rocklea has a variety of options to suit your needs. With 3 virtual spaces, 87 sublet spaces, and 87 shared spaces, there is flexibility and versatility to accommodate any business model. Additionally, there are 65 serviced spaces, 65 private spaces, and 65 managed spaces available, as well as 67 enterprise spaces and 8 co-working spaces.
In summary, Rocklea is a dynamic and vibrant location with a wealth of office space options to choose from. With its convenient proximity to Brisbane and ample availability of office spaces, it's an ideal choice for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in the area.

<read more>

Aspley

Aspley, QLD Australia is a vibrant suburb located just 13 kilometers north of Brisbane's central business district. It offers a mix of residential and commercial properties, making it an attractive place for both businesses and families. With its convenient location and various amenities, Aspley has become a sought-after area for those looking for a flexible office space.
If you're in search of a flexible office space in Aspley, look no further. With a total of 31 available spaces, there are plenty of options to suit your needs. Whether you're in the market for a private office or a shared workspace, Aspley has it all. The average cost per desk is $699, making it a competitive and cost-effective choice for businesses of all sizes. With 24 serviced spaces and 25 managed spaces available, you can find the perfect office solution for your team.
In conclusion, Aspley, QLD is a thriving suburb with a variety of flexible office spaces to choose from. Whether you're a freelancer, startup, or established business, there are plenty of options to suit your needs. The average cost per desk is $699, and with 31 available spaces, you're sure to find the perfect office space in Aspley.

<read more>

Kelvin Grove

Kelvin Grove, located in Queensland, Australia, is a vibrant and dynamic suburb known for its thriving community and proximity to Brisbane's city center. It offers a perfect blend of urban amenities and natural beauty, making it an ideal location for those seeking a balanced lifestyle.
When it comes to finding the perfect coworking space in Kelvin Grove, look no further. With a total of 255 available spaces, including 29 dedicated coworking spaces, there's no shortage of options to suit your specific needs. The average cost per desk is $477, making it a cost-effective solution for entrepreneurs, freelancers, and small businesses looking for a professional and collaborative work environment.
In Kelvin Grove, you'll find a range of available spaces, including virtual, sublet, shared, serviced, private, managed, and enterprise spaces, ensuring that you'll find the perfect setup to enhance your productivity and creativity. Whether you're looking for a quiet, private office or a vibrant, shared space, Kelvin Grove has something to offer for everyone.
With its diverse range of available workspaces and its prime location in Queensland, Kelvin Grove is undoubtedly a top choice for those seeking a convenient and well-equipped coworking environment. Whether you're a local entrepreneur or a remote worker looking to join a dynamic community, Kelvin Grove has the perfect coworking space to meet your needs.

<read more>

New Farm

New Farm, QLD, Australia, is a charming and vibrant suburb located just 2 kilometers east of the Brisbane CBD. Known for its leafy streets, historic architecture, and trendy cafes, New Farm offers a unique mix of residential, commercial, and recreational spaces. The suburb is a popular destination for young professionals, families, and creatives seeking a dynamic and convenient lifestyle.
For those in need of flexible office space in New Farm, the options are plentiful. With a total of 259 available spaces, including virtual, sublet, shared, serviced, private, managed, and enterprise spaces, there is something to suit every business need. The average cost per desk is $598, making it an attractive and affordable choice for businesses looking to establish a presence in this lively and thriving area. Whether you're a freelancer, startup, or established company, New Farm has a variety of office solutions to accommodate your unique requirements. With 29 available coworking spaces, there's also ample opportunity to network and collaborate with like-minded professionals in the community.
In conclusion, New Farm, QLD, presents an exciting opportunity for businesses seeking flexible office space. With its diverse range of available spaces and average cost per desk, the suburb provides an appealing and dynamic environment for companies of all sizes. For those looking to elevate their work environment and tap into the energy of this vibrant neighborhood, New Farm is a prime location to establish and grow their business.

<read more>

Tingalpa

Tingalpa is a suburb of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia, located just 10 kilometers east of the Brisbane CBD. It's a thriving and vibrant area, known for its mix of residential, commercial, and industrial spaces. With easy access to major roads and public transportation, Tingalpa is a convenient and sought-after location for businesses of all sizes.
When it comes to flexible office space in Tingalpa, businesses have a wide range of options to choose from. Whether it's a virtual, sublet, shared, serviced, private, managed, or coworking space, there are currently 83 available spaces in the area. The average cost per desk is $622, making Tingalpa an attractive and cost-effective choice for businesses looking to establish a presence in the area.
With 6 virtual spaces, 83 sublet spaces, and 12 coworking spaces available, there is a diverse range of options to suit every business need. Whether you're a start-up looking for a collaborative coworking environment or an established company in need of a private, fully-equipped office, Tingalpa has something to offer.
In conclusion, Tingalpa, QLD is a dynamic and thriving location with a variety of flexible office spaces available to cater to the needs of businesses. With its convenient location and affordable cost per desk, Tingalpa is a prime choice for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in the area.

<read more>

Everton Park

Everton Park is a thriving suburb located in Queensland, Australia. With its picturesque surroundings and bustling community, it is an ideal location for businesses to establish their presence. One such establishment is the Enterprise Office in Everton Park, providing a range of spaces to cater to the diverse needs of companies and entrepreneurs.
This modern office space offers a variety of options including virtual spaces, sublet spaces, shared spaces, serviced spaces, private spaces, managed spaces, and enterprise spaces. With a total of 267 available spaces and an average cost per desk of $640, the Enterprise Office in Everton Park provides a cost-effective and professional setting for businesses to thrive. The available coworking spaces, totaling 28, create an environment conducive to collaboration and innovation.
In conclusion, Everton Park offers a vibrant and dynamic setting for businesses to grow and succeed. With a wide range of available office spaces and a focus on fostering a collaborative community, the Enterprise Office in Everton Park is the ideal choice for companies looking to establish a strong presence in this thriving suburb.

<read more>

Coopers Plains Office Market Insights

10 years of data showing how the coworking industry has grown in Coopers Plains

Trusted Serviced Office Providers in Coopers Plains

Top-Rated providers in our Marketplace

Regus (Australia) logo

Regus (Australia)

Regus office space in Australia offers private offices, coworking desks, virtual offices and enterprise suites... Read more
Spaces (Australia) logo

Spaces (Australia)

Spaces office space in Australia includes private offices, coworking desks, virtual offices and enterprise sui... Read more
Workspace365 QLD logo

Workspace365 QLD

Workspace365 QLD office space in Australia offers private offices, while the price includes furnished workspac... Read more
Waterman Workspaces logo

Waterman Workspaces

Waterman Workspaces office space in Australia includes private offices, coworking desks and enterprise suites;... Read more
The Executive Centre (Australia) logo

The Executive Centre (Australia)

The Executive Centre offers private offices, coworking desks, virtual offices and enterprise suites across Aus... Read more
Christie Spaces logo

Christie Spaces

Christie Spaces office space in Australia includes private offices and enterprise suites. Furnished workspace,... Read more
Compass Offices (Australia) logo

Compass Offices (Australia)

Compass Offices office space in Australia offers private offices and virtual offices, while the price includes... Read more
@workspaces logo

@workspaces

@workspaces office space in Australia provides private offices and coworking desks across Australia, while fur... Read more

Latest Blogs & Insights

Explore trends, data, and tips shaping Australia’s dynamic office market

Office Hub Gets Recognised at the 2026 NSW Export Awards

Office Hub Gets Recognised at the 2026 NSW Export Awards

We have something exciting to celebrate. Office Hub has been recognised in the Digital & Smart Technologies category at the 2026 NSW Exp... Read more
Grant Philipp15 September, 2026
Work With Your Best Friend: 10 Pet-Friendly Coworking Spaces Around the World

Work With Your Best Friend: 10 Pet-Friendly Coworking Spaces Around the World

With International Dog Day on 26 August, we're celebrating the workspaces around the world where your four-legged colleague is just as w... Read more
Rebecca Philipp25 August, 2026
Office Hub Integrates with Spacebring to Bring Live Workspace Availability to the Market

Office Hub Integrates with Spacebring to Bring Live Workspace Availability to the Market

Keeping workspace availability up to date shouldn’t mean updating the same information across multiple platforms. That’s why Office Hub has ... Read more
Rebecca Philipp20 August, 2026
Beer, Business & Community: 10 Coworking Spaces We'd Love to Visit This International Beer Day

Beer, Business & Community: 10 Coworking Spaces We'd Love to Visit This International Beer Day

But ask any long-time coworking member what keeps them coming back, and you'll often hear the same answer...The community. From Friday a... Read more
Rebecca Philipp7 August, 2026
Office Hub Featured by Airwallex

Office Hub Featured by Airwallex

We're proud to share that Office Hub has been featured by Airwallex, one of the world's leading financial technology companies, in a... Read more
Rebecca Philipp29 July, 2026
We are Australia's No. 1 marketplace for serviced, coworking, and shared office space.

Connect with our local experts for flexible workspace solutions across Australia. Get personalized recommendations, arrange tours, and secure the best deals — all at no cost.

Stacey Banks, Senior Account Manager at Office HubAndrew Back, Vice President of Sales at Office HubSarah Goldman, Director of Operations at Office HubMiles Anderson, Senior Account Director at Office Hub

Talk to our Experts directly

1300 770 200